Recommended Considerations for Experts Who Conduct Assessments Under the Texas Sexually Violent Predator Law
[…] 3.  Public Lewdness (Section 21.07) -- “A person commits an offense if he knowingly engages in any of the following acts in a public place or, if not in a public place, he is reckless about whether another is present who will be offended or alarmed by his:  (1)  act of sexual intercourse; (2)  act of deviate sexual intercourse; (3)  act of sexual contact; or (4)  act involving contact between the person's mouth or genitals and the anus or genitals of an animal or fowl.

 

4.  Indecent Exposure (Section 21.08) -- “A person commits an offense if he exposes his anus or any part of his genitals with intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person, and he is reckless about whether another is present who will be offended or alarmed by his act.”