Recommended Considerations for Experts Who Conduct Assessments Under the Texas Sexually Violent Predator Law
[…] 4.  Indecent Exposure (Section 21.08) -- “A person commits an offense if he exposes his anus or any part of his genitals with intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person, and he is reckless about whether another is present who will be offended or alarmed by his act.”

 

5.  Improper Relationship Between Educator and Student (Section 21.12) -- “An employee of a public or private primary or secondary school commits an offense if the employee engages in:  (1) sexual contact, sexual intercourse, or deviate sexual intercourse with a person who is enrolled in a public or private primary or secondary school at which the employee works; or (2)  conduct described by Section 33.021, with a person described by Subdivision (1), regardless of the age of that person.”