Recommended Considerations for Experts Who Conduct Assessments Under the Texas Sexually Violent Predator Law
[…] (6)  "Topless" means a female child clothed in a manner that leaves uncovered or visible through less than fully opaque clothing any portion of her breasts below the top of the areola. (b)  A person commits an offense if the person employs, authorizes, or induces a child to work: (1)  in a sexually oriented commercial activity; or (2)  in any place of business permitting, requesting, or requiring a child to work nude or topless.”

 

16.  Possession or Promotion of Child Pornography (Section 43.26): “A person commits an offense if: (1) the person knowingly or intentionally possesses visual material that visually depicts a child younger than 18 years of age at the time the image of the child was made who is engaging in sexual conduct; and (2)  the person knows that the material depicts the child as described by Subdivision (1). (b)  In this section: (1)  "Promote" has the meaning assigned by Section 43.25. (2)  "Sexual conduct" has the meaning assigned by Section 43.25. (3)  "Visual material" means: (A)  any film, photograph, videotape, negative, or slide or any photographic reproduction that contains or incorporates in any manner any film,